KudoZ home » English to Malay » Genetics

biomarkers

Malay translation: biopenanda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biomarkers
Malay translation:biopenanda
Entered by: Ramona Ali

07:01 Nov 30, 2008
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics / Cancer
English term or phrase: biomarkers
biomarkers for cancer research
subrabi
Malaysia
biopenanda
Explanation:
"bio" dalam bahasa melayu adalah kata awalan dan oleh itu tidak boleh berdiri sendiri. contoh2 lain (rujuk dewan eja pro):
biopendarcahaya
biomenara
biotenaga
biobahan api
biopenukaran
biomekanik
biopenderia
bioperlakuan
biopengaktifan
biobentukan
biobeban
biopendarfluor
biogenic amine
biopertukaran
biopenghasilan
biodegradasi
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2biopenanda
Ramona Ali
4penanda bio
Rahayu


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biopenanda


Explanation:
"bio" dalam bahasa melayu adalah kata awalan dan oleh itu tidak boleh berdiri sendiri. contoh2 lain (rujuk dewan eja pro):
biopendarcahaya
biomenara
biotenaga
biobahan api
biopenukaran
biomekanik
biopenderia
bioperlakuan
biopengaktifan
biobentukan
biobeban
biopendarfluor
biogenic amine
biopertukaran
biopenghasilan
biodegradasi

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
2 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar
3 hrs