KudoZ home » English to Malay » Human Resources

criminal violations

Malay translation: kesalahan jenayah


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:criminal violations
Malay translation:kesalahan jenayah
Entered by: hanim

07:49 Dec 10, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: criminal violations
In the following contents:
Some agreements or understandings are typically criminal violations under competition laws.
Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
kesalahan jenayah
Explanation:
Sesetengah perjanjian atau persetujuan adalah secara tipikal merupakan kesalahan jenayah dibawah undang-undang persaingan
Selected response from:

hanim
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kesalahan jenayahhanim
4pencabulan jenayahmalaybuddy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kesalahan jenayah


Explanation:
Sesetengah perjanjian atau persetujuan adalah secara tipikal merupakan kesalahan jenayah dibawah undang-undang persaingan

hanim
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bashir Basalamah
5 hrs

agree  yam2u
18 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pencabulan jenayah


Explanation:
violations = "pencabulan; pencemaran; perkosaan".

malaybuddy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Malay