KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

prevailing

Malay translation: lazim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prevailing
Malay translation:lazim
Entered by: malaybuddy

03:36 May 23, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: prevailing
reimbursement of medical and hospital expenses incurred shall be based on the prevailing Malaysian Medical Association recommended rate of fees and charges
malaybuddy
lazim
Explanation:
..prevailing Malaysian Medical Association recommended rate ..
kadar lazim yang disyorkan oleh MMA...
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lazim
AAAS
4semasasatubahasa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semasa


Explanation:
prevailing rate = kadar semasa
listed in Karyanet

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lazim


Explanation:
..prevailing Malaysian Medical Association recommended rate ..
kadar lazim yang disyorkan oleh MMA...

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.