KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

recommendation

Malay translation: pengesyoran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recommendation
Malay translation:pengesyoran
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

21:06 May 23, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: recommendation
and on the recommendation of the physician or surgeon, requires to purchase wheelchair, crutches or artificial arm or leg
malaybuddy
pengesyoran
Explanation:
recommendation - pengesyoran

Ref: Karyanet
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1saranan
AAAS
5pengesyoran
Nasima Sarwar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pengesyoran


Explanation:
recommendation - pengesyoran

Ref: Karyanet

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saranan


Explanation:
on the recommendation of the physician ...
atas saranan doktor..

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72
1 min