KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

resulting from

Malay translation: disebabkan oleh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resulting from
Malay translation:disebabkan oleh
Entered by: Deela

03:11 Jun 24, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: resulting from
In the event of an insured person's death resulting from accident where the death benefit is payable,
malaybuddy
disebabkan oleh
Explanation:
suitable
Selected response from:

Deela
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disebabkan olehDeela
3terjadi daripadazenlee


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terjadi daripada


Explanation:
disebabkan oleh

zenlee
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disebabkan oleh


Explanation:
suitable

Deela
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you.