KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

material property

Malay translation: harta kebendaan


00:18 Oct 31, 2006
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: material property
produces incapacitating, damaging or lethal effects on people, animals, plants or material property
malaybuddy
Malay translation:harta kebendaan
Explanation:
menerangkan harta penting milik seseorang
Selected response from:

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1harta kebendaan
Hisyam Muhammad
4sifat bahan
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
3harta ketara
Atikah
3harta penting/berharga
mizuan
3harta benda material
Hikmat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
harta benda material


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
harta penting/berharga


Explanation:
i'm not sure if there is an exact term for this, but from what i understand, material property is something that is important or valuable.

mizuan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
harta ketara


Explanation:
Cadangan sahaja. Atau mungkin harta material/fizikal?

Tangible property (harta ketara) consists of all visible, material property such as houses, automobiles, books, and clothing.

Atikah
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 3

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harta kebendaan


Explanation:
menerangkan harta penting milik seseorang

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K. Ponnan: appropriate for the term given
4 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sifat bahan


Explanation:
property = sifat


    Reference: http://karyanet.com.my
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay