emanating

Malay translation: akibat

English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: emanating
We shall not be liable for any loss arising from liability directly emanating from business pursuits of yourself
malaybuddy
Malay translation:akibat
Explanation:
'Emanate' is literally 'datang' (see Karyanet)
However, from sentence, it seems that 'emanating' might be equivalent to 'resulting'
'result' is akin to 'hasil, kesan, akibat'
Selected response from:

xxxrose74
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3datang
angel3_72
2akibat
xxxrose74


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
datang


Explanation:
emanate - datang dari sesuatu (kamus oxford fajar)



angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 72

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
akibat


Explanation:
'Emanate' is literally 'datang' (see Karyanet)
However, from sentence, it seems that 'emanating' might be equivalent to 'resulting'
'result' is akin to 'hasil, kesan, akibat'


xxxrose74
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.