KudoZ home » English to Malay » IT (Information Technology)

plug-in

Malay translation: pemalam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plug-in
Malay translation:pemalam
Entered by: xxxA-MMI

12:27 Dec 18, 2001
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: plug-in
On a website:

"You will need to install Flash 5.0 plug-in to experience this"
Ramona Ali
pemalam
Explanation:
Ini saya dapat dari kamus istilah komputer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-18 14:13:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nampaknya univesiti multimedia pun setuju.
http://khazanahmelayu.mmu.edu.my/kamus.php?huruf=P
dan begitu juga edu.net
http://www.sabah.edu.my/istilah/istilah16br.asp
Selected response from:

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Grading comment
TQ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pemalam
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
4perisian sokonganxxxA-MMI


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perisian sokongan


Explanation:

Selamat Hari Raya.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-19 02:29:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Oracle/1771/utiliti.html


    Reference: http://www.tutor.com.my/content.asp?sp=download
xxxA-MMI
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Malay
Grading comment
Selamat Hari Raya, maaf zahir batin.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Selamat Hari Raya, maaf zahir batin.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pemalam


Explanation:
Ini saya dapat dari kamus istilah komputer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-18 14:13:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nampaknya univesiti multimedia pun setuju.
http://khazanahmelayu.mmu.edu.my/kamus.php?huruf=P
dan begitu juga edu.net
http://www.sabah.edu.my/istilah/istilah16br.asp


    Reference: http://dbp.gov.my
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
TQ