KudoZ home » English to Malay » Marketing

water cascade

Malay translation: lata air


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water cascade
Malay translation:lata air
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

14:30 Oct 22, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: water cascade
Top & Bottom Water Cascade - for an electrical product
Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
lata air
Explanation:
lata air atas dan bawah
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Thanks Ramona.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lata air
Ramona Ali
3Lataan Air
yam2u


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lata air


Explanation:
lata air atas dan bawah

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thanks Ramona.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lataan Air


Explanation:
Lataan Air Atas & Bawah.

OR

Air Lata Atas & Bawah.

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 942