KudoZ home » English to Malay » Marketing

heart of your home

Malay translation: nadi kediaman anda


02:33 Oct 24, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: heart of your home
an ad.
trans
Malay translation:nadi kediaman anda
Explanation:
applicable if for an ad for homes/house
Selected response from:

ursilan zaki
Malaysia
Grading comment
thank you. and thank you soleil for all your ideas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Buah Hati Mahligai Anda (see more...)soleil
4 +1nadi kediaman andaursilan zaki


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nadi kediaman anda


Explanation:
applicable if for an ad for homes/house

ursilan zaki
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thank you. and thank you soleil for all your ideas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zakaria: cantik...
2 days3 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Buah Hati Mahligai Anda (see more...)


Explanation:
Just a few suggestion. Boleh juga;
"Buah Hati Teratak Anda". If you're open to ideas of catchy phrases (since this is an ad) but not a direct translation of the English phrase, then, you may use;

1- "Rumahku, Buah Hatiku"
2- "Rumahku, Syurgaku" (I think this phrase has already been used - not sure though)
3- "Teratak hatiku" or "Mahligai hatiku"
4- "Rumahku, Duniaku"








soleil
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira: agaknya banyak pengalaman menulis iklan
15 hrs
  -> taklah, tengah banyak idea cam tulah, kalau tidak benda senang pun susah nak translate:-)

agree  zakaria: boleh dan cantik juga, romantiknya awak..
2 days2 hrs