KudoZ home » English to Malay » Medical

randomized patient

Malay translation: pesakit rawakan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:randomized patient
Malay translation:pesakit rawakan
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

15:34 Aug 8, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: randomized patient
To reallocate a treatment to a randomized patient
Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
pesakit rawakan
Explanation:
(I forgot I had a copy of DBP's Istilah Matematik)

Examples given here are:
randomized design = rekabentuk rawakan
randomized decision function = fungsi keputusan rawakan
randomized block = blok rawakan
randomized unbiased estimator = penganggar saksama rawakan
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pesakit rawakan
Ramona Ali
4pesakit dipilih (secara) rawak/rambang
yam2u


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pesakit dipilih (secara) rawak/rambang


Explanation:
To reallocate a treatment to a randomized patient

Menguntukkan semula suatu rawatan/olahan kepada seorang pesakit yang dipilih (secara) rawak/rambang


yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 942

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pesakit rawakan


Explanation:
(I forgot I had a copy of DBP's Istilah Matematik)

Examples given here are:
randomized design = rekabentuk rawakan
randomized decision function = fungsi keputusan rawakan
randomized block = blok rawakan
randomized unbiased estimator = penganggar saksama rawakan



    Istilah Matematik DBP
Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thank you so much!