KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

All my efforts paid-off

Malay translation: segala usaha saya berbaloi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All my efforts paid-off
Malay translation:segala usaha saya berbaloi
Entered by: Deela

06:39 Jun 23, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: All my efforts paid-off
What is the meaning pls. tq
baby
segala usaha saya berbaloi
Explanation:
just another option
Selected response from:

Deela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1segala usaha saya berbaloiDeela
3segala usahaku berjayamalaybuddy


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all my efforts paid-off
segala usahaku berjaya


Explanation:
all = semua, segala. effort = usaha, ikhtiar. pay-off = berjaya, mendatangkan keuntungan.

malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all my efforts paid-off
segala usaha saya berbaloi


Explanation:
just another option

Deela
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali
17 hrs