KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

Responsibilities

Malay translation: Tanggungjawab


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Responsibilities
Malay translation:Tanggungjawab
Entered by: Ramona Ali

11:52 Jun 23, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Responsibilities
Responsibilities
suzila
tanggungjawab
Explanation:
tanggungjawab
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tanggungjawab
Ramona Ali
4kewajipan-kewajipanmalaybuddy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
responsibilities
tanggungjawab


Explanation:
tanggungjawab

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
2 hrs

agree  zenlee
20 hrs

agree  Deela
1 day5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsibilities
kewajipan-kewajipan


Explanation:
An application form which uses English and Malay translates responsibility as 'kewajipan-kewajipan'.



    Reference: http://www.ikm.org.my/Application_form.doc
malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 4