resuming

Malay translation: meneruskan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resuming
Malay translation:meneruskan
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

12:42 Jan 14, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: resuming
Each
user resuming normal play after a user interaction
requires a video stream (of the same video), possibly
offset in time from the original S stream.
ida
meneruskan
Explanation:
resume play - meneruskan permainan

another alternative
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2meneruskan
Nasima Sarwar
31) menyambung; 2) memula semula
yam2u


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) menyambung; 2) memula semula


Explanation:
1) menyambung; 2) memula semula

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1038

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meneruskan


Explanation:
resume play - meneruskan permainan

another alternative

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 170
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  melayujati
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  azrin
26 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search