KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

Date Posted

Malay translation: Tarikh dipamerkan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Date Posted
Malay translation:Tarikh dipamerkan
Entered by: xxxA-MMI

19:04 Sep 27, 2001
English to Malay translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Date Posted
this is found in a form that I'm translating.... but I am not sure of the word in Malay...please help
Rovrinna
Malaysia
see explanation
Explanation:
Posted here can mean different things as I'm sure you know. Clarify with the client first?
The suggestions are:
Tarikh diposkan
Tarikh dikirimkan
Tarikh dihantarkan
Tarikh dipamerkan
Tarikh ditempatkan
Selected response from:

xxxA-MMI
Malaysia
Grading comment
All the answers and suggestions are all so very good.... do you think it makes any sense if I say.... Tarikh dipaparkan?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1see explanationxxxA-MMI
4Tarikh dimasukkanAbd Latiff Bidin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see explanation


Explanation:
Posted here can mean different things as I'm sure you know. Clarify with the client first?
The suggestions are:
Tarikh diposkan
Tarikh dikirimkan
Tarikh dihantarkan
Tarikh dipamerkan
Tarikh ditempatkan


    Hassan & Mohd
xxxA-MMI
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
All the answers and suggestions are all so very good.... do you think it makes any sense if I say.... Tarikh dipaparkan?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
8 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tarikh dimasukkan


Explanation:
Pengalaman saya ungkpn "post", "posted" & "posting" pada asalnya khusus untuk bidang akaun (posting accounting entries). Kini "posting" turut & lebih kerap dirujuk kpd masukan dlm forum atau respons yang dimasaukkan ke dalam sistem lantas terpapar. Tarikh dipaparkan backtranslates to Date displayed. This is just to put in my 1 sen....

Abd Latiff Bidin
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 213