on-demand

Malay translation: yang memerlukan

05:54 Apr 4, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: on-demand
on-demand customers
marzie
Malay translation:yang memerlukan
Explanation:
on-demand customers

pelanggan-pelanggan (para pelanggan) yang memerlukan
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yang memerlukan
AAAS
3 +1atas permintaan
syarifah syed nor azlan
2permintaan
zenlee


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
permintaan


Explanation:
permintaan

zenlee
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atas permintaan


Explanation:
on-demand customer service = khidmat pelanggan atas permintaan

syarifah syed nor azlan
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72
6 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yang memerlukan


Explanation:
on-demand customers

pelanggan-pelanggan (para pelanggan) yang memerlukan

AAAS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search