KudoZ home » English to Malay » Tech/Engineering

toolpusher

Malay translation: toolpusher/penguasa rig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toolpusher
Malay translation:toolpusher/penguasa rig
Entered by: Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah

03:20 Dec 24, 2001
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: toolpusher
Job title on an oil rig.
Ramona Ali
toolpusher
Explanation:
rasanya-lah sebab tak banyak istilah industri petroleum yang ada
Selected response from:

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5penguasa rig
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
3toolpusher
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
toolpusher


Explanation:
rasanya-lah sebab tak banyak istilah industri petroleum yang ada

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 216

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
penguasa rig


Explanation:
dalam glosari petroleum:
tool pusher = rig suprerintendent = rig manager = penguasa rig

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 216