KudoZ home » English to Marathi » Other

I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)

Marathi translation: Maze tuzhyavar prem ahe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)
Marathi translation:Maze tuzhyavar prem ahe
Entered by: Chandu

01:44 Dec 2, 2001
English to Marathi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)
I love you : man to woman
Could you please send a small IMAGE if the characters differ from the english ones. Thanks.
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr
Fabrice
Maze tuzhyavar prem ahe
Explanation:
I am sending a binary file in Marathi separately. The audio is given below.
Selected response from:

Chandu
India
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your commitment.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Maze tuzhyavar prem ahe
Chandu
5 -2Main tumse pyaar karta hoon ( Kya aap tasveer ya photo bhej sakti hain - Dhanyavad sahit -----
Arun Singh


  

Answers


26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Main tumse pyaar karta hoon ( Kya aap tasveer ya photo bhej sakti hain - Dhanyavad sahit -----


Explanation:
Image = Chitra , Tasveer (Urdu, accepted in Hindi also) , commonly accepted word photo is also appropriate to use

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-02 11:41:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry! I overlooked, it was to be in Marathi.

Arun Singh
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxyuti: This is Hindi, not Marathi (and the parentheses enclose a request for the image of the translated font, but has been translated instead!!)
173 days

disagree  Rajendra Parijat: what is expected is MARATHI translation with fonts or script..
216 days
The asker has declined this answer

378 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maze tuzhyavar prem ahe


Explanation:
I am sending a binary file in Marathi separately. The audio is given below.

Chandu
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your commitment.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mrudula Tambe: Wa farch chhaan prayatn
1185 days