KudoZ home » English to Mongolian » Other

God Bless America

Mongolian translation: Àìåðèêèéã òýíãýð èâýýã


11:31 Nov 13, 2001
English to Mongolian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: God Bless America
Would please provide me with the translation of God Bless America as well as the way you pronounce it in your language. Please use your own alphabet if it’s different from English. Thank you for your time and help.
ilfurbo
Mongolian translation:Àìåðèêèéã òýíãýð èâýýã
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Àìåðèêèéã òýíãýð èâýýãxxxatxp
5Burhan Amerikiig iveeg!Yumjirmaa Purevjav


  

Answers


236 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Burhan Amerikiig iveeg!


Explanation:
Burhan- God
Amerikiig- America
Bless-Iveeg
Vowel "u" is pronounced like "u" in Urbana.
"g" in "amerikiig" is pronounced like "g" in God
"I" in iveeg is pronounced like "e" in "eagle", and "g" is pronounced like "g" in "God".

Yumjirmaa Purevjav
United States

852 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
god bless america
Àìåðèêèéã òýíãýð èâýýã


Explanation:
-

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLhagvaa
10 days

agree  xxxBaatarhuu
10 days