KudoZ home » English to Nepali » Business/Commerce (general)

Made in Mexico

Nepali translation: मेक्‍सि‍कोमा बनेको


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Made in Mexico
Nepali translation:मेक्‍सि‍कोमा बनेको

01:40 Nov 25, 2008
English to Nepali translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Made in Mexico
Made in Mexico, as in the labels of products from Mexico
(Product) made in Mexico
Esai
मेक्‍सि‍कोमा नि‍र्मि‍त or मेक्‍सि‍कोमा नि‍र्मीत or मेक्‍सि‍कोमा बनेको
Explanation:
Gave option other than provided by Mukesh.
Regarding spelling of mexico, please check the below mentioned link to confirm my spelling.

http://www.google.co.in/search?hl=en&q=मेक्‍सि‍कोमा kantipur...


नि‍र्मि‍त is originally a sanskrit word and can be used in Nepali as well. In many instances, it is also spelt as नि‍र्मीत.


Hope the above clarifications help!

:PRAKAASH
Selected response from:

PRAKAASH
India
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2मेक्सीकोमा बनेको
Mukesh Lama
5मेक्‍सि‍कोमा नि‍र्मि‍त or मेक्‍सि‍कोमा नि‍र्मीत or मेक्‍सि‍कोमा बनेको
PRAKAASH


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
made in mexico
मेक्सीकोमा बनेको


Explanation:
Made is बनेको
in Mexico is मेक्सीकोमा

Mukesh Lama
Nepal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 mins

agree  Ramesh Bhatt
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
made in mexico
मेक्‍सि‍कोमा नि‍र्मि‍त or मेक्‍सि‍कोमा नि‍र्मीत or मेक्‍सि‍कोमा बनेको


Explanation:
Gave option other than provided by Mukesh.
Regarding spelling of mexico, please check the below mentioned link to confirm my spelling.

http://www.google.co.in/search?hl=en&q=मेक्‍सि‍कोमा kantipur...


नि‍र्मि‍त is originally a sanskrit word and can be used in Nepali as well. In many instances, it is also spelt as नि‍र्मीत.


Hope the above clarifications help!

:PRAKAASH

PRAKAASH
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali
Grading comment
Thank you!