KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Bus/Financial

rendered

Norwegian translation: utførte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rendered
Norwegian translation:utførte

05:07 Oct 22, 2001
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: rendered
Invoicing procedures to be reviewed to ensure that services rendered are invoiced to customers on a timely basis
Andr Thomsgaard
utførte
Explanation:
... at de utførte tjenestene blir fakturert ...

Som "Utviste tjenester" i Monopol, bare at "utvist" kanskje er et litt gammeldags ord:-)
Selected response from:

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utførteInkuria
4utførte
Eivind Lilleskjaeret


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utførte


Explanation:
... at de utførte tjenestene blir fakturert ...

Som "Utviste tjenester" i Monopol, bare at "utvist" kanskje er et litt gammeldags ord:-)


    Engelsk-norsk oversetter
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 207

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utførte


Explanation:
Faktureringsrutiner gjennomgås for å sikre at utførte tjenester faktureres kundene på passende tidspunkter.

(Not quite sure about the "timely basis", but then that wasn't your question)

Inkuria
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in pair: 20