KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Bus/Financial

Receipting

Norwegian translation: å kvittere


06:15 Oct 22, 2001
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Receipting
Methods of receipting and recording payments by and to taxpayers/clients.
Morten Narboe
Norwegian translation:å kvittere
Explanation:
Metoder for å kvittere for og bokføre betalinger fra og til skattebetalere/kunder.
Selected response from:

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen!

:-)

Morten
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kvittering
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
4å kvittere
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
3utstede kvitteringanebjordal


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utstede kvittering


Explanation:
Jeg tror dette dreier seg om et kvitteringssystem

anebjordal
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 195

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
å kvittere


Explanation:
Metoder for å kvittere for og bokføre betalinger fra og til skattebetalere/kunder.


    Cappelens engelsk-norsk ordbok
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen!

:-)

Morten

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kvittering


Explanation:
kvittere is a verb with the exact same meaning, but probably needs rephrasing, because "kvittering" ( a receipt -noun) and kvittering (the act of giving out receipts- from the verb kvittere) are the same and can easily be confused.


Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 332