KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

chemistries

Norwegian translation: (kjemiske) egenskaper


19:04 Sep 1, 2006
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: chemistries
Hvordan vil du/dere bruke denne flertallstermen her. Kontekst: Capillary Electrophoresis Chemistries
anebjordal
Ecuador
Norwegian translation:(kjemiske) egenskaper
Explanation:
Ref 1: "Chemistry 2. The composition, structure, properties, and reactions of a substance."

Ref 2: "EN: Chemistry
"NO: Kjemiske egenskaper" (Engelsk teknisk ordbok, Kunnskapsforlaget)
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kjemiØyvind Strøm
3(kjemiske) egenskaper
Bjørnar Magnussen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kjemi


Explanation:
.

Øyvind Strøm
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(kjemiske) egenskaper


Explanation:
Ref 1: "Chemistry 2. The composition, structure, properties, and reactions of a substance."

Ref 2: "EN: Chemistry
"NO: Kjemiske egenskaper" (Engelsk teknisk ordbok, Kunnskapsforlaget)



    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/analytical-chemistry
Bjørnar Magnussen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen.