KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Side-entry / Front-entry

Norwegian translation: sidemating / frontmating


23:47 Nov 10, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Connectors
English term or phrase: Side-entry / Front-entry
Sorry, no additional context or info...
Erik Matson
Norway
Norwegian translation:sidemating / frontmating
Explanation:
Denne er jeg litt i tvil om må jeg innrømme. Siden det er snakk om papir i de andre spørsmålene dine vil jeg tippe på at det er dette som menes.
Selected response from:

Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
Grading comment
enig...takk! (til alle)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sidemating / frontmating
Frode Aleksandersen
3sideinnføring / frontinnføring
Egil Presttun


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
side-entry / front-entry
sidemating / frontmating


Explanation:
Denne er jeg litt i tvil om må jeg innrømme. Siden det er snakk om papir i de andre spørsmålene dine vil jeg tippe på at det er dette som menes.

Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
enig...takk! (til alle)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
side-entry / front-entry
sideinnføring / frontinnføring


Explanation:
Eksempler:

"Støpsel med jord. Sideinnføring. Hvit."
"http://belysningsexperten.no.8.bysant.com/default.pl?showPro...

"Frontinnføring på rekkeklemmer gir betydelig plassbesparing."
http://www.ingenioren.no/index.php?cmd=show_company&kundenr=...


Egil Presttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 112