KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

We wish you pleasant viewing

Norwegian translation: vi ønsker deg en hyggelig seeropplevelse


12:10 Nov 13, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: We wish you pleasant viewing
About TV viewing
tinaparelius
Canada
Norwegian translation:vi ønsker deg en hyggelig seeropplevelse
Explanation:
Depends a little who is talking - the content provider, the TV manufacturer, or the Barcalounger maker...
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
I think this sounds OK. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vi ønsker deg en hyggelig seeropplevelse
Per Bergvall
4 +1Med ønske om hyggelig fjernsynstitting
NO-EN-DE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we wish you pleasant viewing
Med ønske om hyggelig fjernsynstitting


Explanation:
:o)

NO-EN-DE
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egil Presttun
2 hrs
  -> Takk Per:o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
we wish you pleasant viewing
vi ønsker deg en hyggelig seeropplevelse


Explanation:
Depends a little who is talking - the content provider, the TV manufacturer, or the Barcalounger maker...

Per Bergvall
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
I think this sounds OK. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud: Likte denne godt!
30 mins

agree  Egil Presttun
45 mins

agree  Mari Noller
1 hr

agree  NO-EN-DE: Inte dum:o)
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Egil Presttun