International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Internet, e-Commerce

Please do not...

Norwegian translation: Ikke lukk leseren eller gå ut av denne siden mens betalingen behandles


14:14 Mar 12, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Please do not...
I need help with the whole sentence: Please do not close your browser or leave this page whilst your payment is being processed.

TIA!
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Norwegian translation:Ikke lukk leseren eller gå ut av denne siden mens betalingen behandles
Explanation:
Ganske likt som på dansk, eller hva?
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Tak igen :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ikke lukk leseren eller gå ut av denne siden mens betalingen behandles
Bjørnar Magnussen
5 +1Vennligst ikke lukk nettleseren eller forlat denne siden før betalingen er blitt ferdigbehandletErik Matson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Please do not close your browser or leave this page whilst your payment is being processed
Ikke lukk leseren eller gå ut av denne siden mens betalingen behandles


Explanation:
Ganske likt som på dansk, eller hva?

Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Tak igen :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mari Noller: Enig, med skriv "nettleseren" i stedet for "leseren".
9 mins
  -> ok, takk

agree  Thomas Deschington: Ikke luk netlæseren eller gå ud af denne side mens betalingen behandles (så løber jeg lige ned på Super-Brugsen og køber rød grød med fløde).
2 hrs

agree  Camilla Aasheim
2 hrs

agree  me.translation
5 hrs

65 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please do not...
Vennligst ikke lukk nettleseren eller forlat denne siden før betalingen er blitt ferdigbehandlet


Explanation:
dette sier seg selv...

Erik Matson
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atlenorway
29 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Thomas Deschington