KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

skid deck

Norwegian translation: riggflyttingsdekk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skid deck
Norwegian translation:riggflyttingsdekk
Entered by: Helene1974

18:58 Jul 4, 2004
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: skid deck
In the alternative, it is contemplated that the skid deck 109 arrangement of Figures 8-9 may also be utilized to communicate the continuous casing 210 into the formation 201 from the vessel 10.
Helene1974
United States
riggflyttingsdekk
Explanation:
I følge Clue.
Selected response from:

Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skiddekk
Sigbjørn Hovda
3 +1riggflyttingsdekk
Ivan Eikås Skjøstad


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riggflyttingsdekk


Explanation:
I følge Clue.

Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
2 hrs

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skiddekk


Explanation:
Ifølge min kilde bruker man her vanligvis en norsk vri av det engelske ordet.

Sigbjørn Hovda
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 56