KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Law/Patents

Warranty in leu of other express warranties.

Norwegian translation: Garanti som erstatter alle andre uttrykte garantier.


01:24 Dec 3, 2003
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Warranty in leu of other express warranties.
En del av garantibetingelsen.

Fins det en fast uttrykk på norsk.
Erling Dugan
United States
Norwegian translation:Garanti som erstatter alle andre uttrykte garantier.
Explanation:
Mye brukt i ansvarsfraskrivelser.
Selected response from:

anebjordal
Ecuador
Grading comment
Takk Ane !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Garanti som erstatter alle andre uttrykte garantier.anebjordal
2 -1garanti isteden andre specialgaranti
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
garanti isteden andre specialgaranti


Explanation:
eller "(skriftlig) garanti isteden (for) andre specialgaranti". Wait for other opinions. Good luck, Erling Dugan!
Re.: Oxford Engelsk-Norsk Ordbook (Hornby, Svenkerud) ISBN 82-02-02257

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eivind Lilleskjaeret: does not make sense in Norwegian
6 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Garanti som erstatter alle andre uttrykte garantier.


Explanation:
Mye brukt i ansvarsfraskrivelser.

anebjordal
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Takk Ane !!