KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

switch attachment

Norwegian translation: bryterfestet


13:25 Apr 29, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: switch attachment
Loosen the two screws on the switch attachment.
MariusJacobsen
Norway
Norwegian translation:bryterfestet
Explanation:
bryteren er vel festet med to skruer, antakelig
Selected response from:

Svein Hartwig Djaerff
Norway
Grading comment
Takk takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bryterfestet
Geir Vikan
4bryterfestet
Svein Hartwig Djaerff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bryterfestet


Explanation:
bryteren er vel festet med to skruer, antakelig

Svein Hartwig Djaerff
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Takk takk!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bryterfestet


Explanation:
Løsne de to skruene på bryterfestet.

Geir Vikan
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 24