KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Medical (general)

stage report

Norwegian translation: rapporter om sykdomsgrad

14:50 Nov 17, 2006
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stage report
No. of Pathological Stage Reports

Kolonneoverskrift i en tabell med testresultater.
anebjordal
Ecuador
Norwegian translation:rapporter om sykdomsgrad
Explanation:
Antagelig er "Pathological Stage" det samme som "sykdomsgrad" på norsk (over 300 treff). "Pathological Stage Reports" blir da "rapporter om sykdomsgrad" eller "sykdomsgradsrapporter".

Ref: "Pathological stage
The definitive stage of disease established after surgical specimens, particularly axillary lymph nodes, are examined."
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Takker for hjelpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rapporter om sykdomsgrad
Bjørnar Magnussen
2Trinnrapport
Mari Noller


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Trinnrapport


Explanation:
Hard to say really

Mari Noller
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Norwegian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pathological Stage Reports
rapporter om sykdomsgrad


Explanation:
Antagelig er "Pathological Stage" det samme som "sykdomsgrad" på norsk (over 300 treff). "Pathological Stage Reports" blir da "rapporter om sykdomsgrad" eller "sykdomsgradsrapporter".

Ref: "Pathological stage
The definitive stage of disease established after surgical specimens, particularly axillary lymph nodes, are examined."


    oes.mans.eun.eg/Courses/med/surgery/graphics/cf_storyboards/breast_cancer/cfsb_brca_gloss1.asp.htm
Bjørnar Magnussen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Takker for hjelpen.