KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Medical (general)

hydroxyacetic acid

Norwegian translation: hydroksyeddiksyre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydroxyacetic acid
Norwegian translation:hydroksyeddiksyre
Entered by: Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud

11:53 Dec 7, 2010
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / mekanisme på benker etc.
English term or phrase: hydroxyacetic acid
Dette er en type syre som brukes til å sterilisere hemodialyseapparater etc.
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
hydroksyeddiksyre
Explanation:
Fra Clue ordbok
Selected response from:

Joachim Stene
Norway
Grading comment
Supert, tusen takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hydroksyeddiksyre
Joachim Stene
4hydroksyeddiksyre
Hilde Granlund


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hydroksyeddiksyre


Explanation:
Fra Clue ordbok

Joachim Stene
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Supert, tusen takk!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bjørnar Magnussen
56 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydroksyeddiksyre


Explanation:
Ikke så mange google-treff, men du finner jo en del datablader og sånn


    Reference: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=11&ved=0CBQQFjA...
Hilde Granlund
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 80