KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Medical: Health Care

baby maker

Norwegian translation: fødemaskin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baby maker
Norwegian translation:fødemaskin
Entered by: Svein Hartwig Djaerff

22:20 Nov 18, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: baby maker
a person who has too many babies
tara
fødemaskin
Explanation:
Dette gir en del treff og jeg har hørt det en del i bruk.
Selected response from:

Svein Hartwig Djaerff
Norway
Grading comment
thanks great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fødemaskin
Svein Hartwig Djaerff
3 +2babyprodusent
Vibeke Koehler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
babyprodusent


Explanation:
a suggestion :)

Vibeke Koehler
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud: Hvorfor ikke?
8 hrs

agree  NO-EN-DE: Litt penere:o)
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fødemaskin


Explanation:
Dette gir en del treff og jeg har hørt det en del i bruk.

Svein Hartwig Djaerff
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks great

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NO-EN-DE: Tidligere diplomat vet du ...
1 hr
  -> hehe, det var da fintfølende :))

agree  Mari Noller: Jeg ville nok personlig ha sagt dette ja :)
1 day4 hrs