KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Music

Enslaved Penis

Norwegian translation: slavebundet penis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enslaved penis
Norwegian translation:slavebundet penis
Entered by: Mats Wiman

03:50 May 29, 2002
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / Music
English term or phrase: Enslaved Penis
We are the band enslaved penis
RickNuckery
slavebunden penis
Explanation:
none

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 06:22:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference also Kunnskapsforlaget English-Norwegian
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
thank you, my music is a joke, we need a wierd name. i am disappointed that there isn't a quirkier word for 'penis' :) jeje thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Slavekuk, trellpikk, lenka stakeErik Groenvold
4 +1slavebunden penis
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slavebunden penis


Explanation:
none

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 06:22:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference also Kunnskapsforlaget English-Norwegian


    Native Scandinavian (Swede) with Norwegian friends
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
Grading comment
thank you, my music is a joke, we need a wierd name. i am disappointed that there isn't a quirkier word for 'penis' :) jeje thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lars Finsen: except it should be 'slavebundet'
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Slavekuk, trellpikk, lenka stake


Explanation:
Se previous question.
I sense vagina envy here.

Erik Groenvold