KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Other

hello how are you?

Norwegian translation: Hei, hvordan har du det?


21:23 Jan 29, 2002
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello how are you?
hello how are you?
Andrea
Norwegian translation:Hei, hvordan har du det?
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Elaine Scholpp
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer, please take me off your email list in future.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hei, hvordan har du det?
Elaine Scholpp
4Hei, hvordan står det til?anebjordal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hei, hvordan har du det?


Explanation:
*

Elaine Scholpp
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer, please take me off your email list in future.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Camilla Larsen: alternative, "Hei, hvordan står det til?"
1 min

agree  stratos: Prefer alternative
3 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hei, hvordan står det til?


Explanation:
Or,
Hei, hvordan har du det.

anebjordal
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 195