KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Other

music

Norwegian translation: musikk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:music
Norwegian translation:musikk
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

20:10 Sep 30, 2001
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: music
just one word "music"
jordan
musikk
Explanation:
simple as that.

Regards
Selected response from:

Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2musikk
Thijs van Dorssen
5 +1musikkpfeinstein


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
musikk


Explanation:
simple as that.

Regards


    Reference: http://no.yahoo.com/
Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tone Wittmann: Just wanted to add that it is called "musikken" if you want to say "the music"
1 hr
  -> You are correct. Context is everything! Tnx.

agree  Trond Ruud
3 days 15 hrs
  -> Hey thanks, this was an easy one. But it seems that the asker will not award any points. Maybe he forgot (?)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
musikk


Explanation:
Easy.


    Positive
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trond Ruud
3 days 13 hrs