KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Tech/Engineering

parameter

Norwegian translation: parameter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parameter
Norwegian translation:parameter
Entered by: TrinePowell

12:42 Dec 9, 2003
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: parameter
Bruksansvisning for monitor:
It combines a clear display of the measured parameter, a simple user interface, with good flexibility to enable configuration to satisfy the user's needs
TrinePowell
parameter
Explanation:
Den målte parameteren
Selected response from:

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Grading comment
takk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parameter
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
4Parameter
Anita Karlson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parameter


Explanation:
Den målte parameteren

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
takk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parameter


Explanation:
Kan bruke parameter på norks også.

parameter (størrelse av valgt verdi, matematisk konstant)[Norsk] = Parameter [Engelsk]

Norsk engelsk teknisk ordbok (Arnsteinsson Reiersen)

Anita Karlson
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in pair: 12