KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Tech/Engineering

exit current menu and return to previous

Norwegian translation: gå ut av gjeldende meny, og gå tilbake til den forrige


13:08 Dec 9, 2003
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: exit current menu and return to previous
Bruksanvisning for monitor

When a sub menu os displayed, pressing MENU key will exit the current menu and return to previous menu
TrinePowell
Norwegian translation:gå ut av gjeldende meny, og gå tilbake til den forrige
Explanation:
standard oversettelse på dette
Selected response from:

Knut Utsi
Grading comment
takk - det er godt med hjelp naar man er nybegynner!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gå ut av gjeldende meny, og gå tilbake til den forrigeKnut Utsi
3gå ut av nåværende meny, og gå tilbake til den foregående
Ivan Eikås Skjøstad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gå ut av nåværende meny, og gå tilbake til den foregående


Explanation:
.

Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in pair: 861

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gå ut av gjeldende meny, og gå tilbake til den forrige


Explanation:
standard oversettelse på dette

Knut Utsi
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
takk - det er godt med hjelp naar man er nybegynner!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
1 min

agree  Elisabeth Bull
9 mins