KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Tech/Engineering

terminal cover

Norwegian translation: Støvhette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terminal cover
Norwegian translation:Støvhette
Entered by: Pieter_H

11:05 Oct 17, 2001
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: terminal cover
Dear collegues,
Could you pls be so kind as to tell me about Norwegian translation of Terminal Cover?
That's for one of my customers.
Thanks a lot
Luisa
Jennyl
Støvhette
Explanation:
Luisa,

Please look at your previous and identical -question ... :-o))

Getting tired after along day, perhaps... ???
Selected response from:

Pieter_H
Norway
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5StøvhettePieter_H
1.
Morten Narboe


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Støvhette


Explanation:
Luisa,

Please look at your previous and identical -question ... :-o))

Getting tired after along day, perhaps... ???

Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 50

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
.


Explanation:
Hi, Luisa... some context information would be useful, I think.

Morten

Morten Narboe
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 19