KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Bus/Financial

girl

Panjabi translation: Kurri


05:16 Jan 23, 2002
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: girl
girl
Panjabi translation:Kurri
Explanation:
the 'rr' is a very deep 'r' sound.
Selected response from:

edlih_be
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Kurri
edlih_be
5 +1kuDi
Anil Goyal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kuDi


Explanation:
kuDi

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
6 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kurri


Explanation:
the 'rr' is a very deep 'r' sound.


    native Punjabi speaker
edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
1 hr
  -> thanks mate

agree  Gopal Das: correct
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  feka
5 hrs
  -> thank you