KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Medical

measles

Panjabi translation: khasra


09:40 Oct 28, 2001
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: measles
health
nisha
Panjabi translation:khasra
Explanation:
kasra is is the only word i can find for the viral disease too common in the children.
Selected response from:

Rashid muhammad
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5khasraRashid muhammad
4Khusra
edlih_be


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
khasra


Explanation:
kasra is is the only word i can find for the viral disease too common in the children.

Rashid muhammad
United States
PRO pts in pair: 7

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Khusra


Explanation:
the 'u' sound should be sound very quickly

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish