KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Medical

eye tests

Panjabi translation: akhan de tests


09:55 Oct 28, 2001
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: eye tests
health
nisha
Panjabi translation:akhan de tests
Explanation:
it is easy and does not invite the explaination.
Selected response from:

Rashid muhammad
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akhan de testsRashid muhammad
4 -1akhaan de uzmai-ish
edlih_be


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akhan de tests


Explanation:
it is easy and does not invite the explaination.

Rashid muhammad
United States
PRO pts in pair: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
akhaan de uzmai-ish


Explanation:
tests of the eyes

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rashid muhammad: azmaesh is here sond as it is a love affair and not an eye-test. please avoid.. it will make people laugh.
12 hrs