KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Medical

VACCINATION

Panjabi translation: cheechuk de tteeka


10:11 Oct 28, 2001
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: VACCINATION
HEALTH
nisha
Panjabi translation:cheechuk de tteeka
Explanation:
'tt' is a very deep 't' sound.
Selected response from:

edlih_be
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hafaazati teekaRashid muhammad
4 -1cheechuk de tteeka
edlih_be


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cheechuk de tteeka


Explanation:
'tt' is a very deep 't' sound.

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rashid muhammad: vaccination is not not only for small pox or cheekak so have some word which stands for vacccination, teek is injection
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hafaazati teeka


Explanation:
it will cover preventive vaccination of all kinds.

Rashid muhammad
United States
PRO pts in pair: 7