KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Medical

tumour

Panjabi translation: ghiltee


10:12 Oct 28, 2001
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: tumour
health
nisha
Panjabi translation:ghiltee
Explanation:
guiltee stands for a inflammed mass of tissued. it may be hard or soft,benign or maglignant.
Selected response from:

Rashid muhammad
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ghilteeRashid muhammad
4ghilttee or gurrh
edlih_be


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ghiltee


Explanation:
guiltee stands for a inflammed mass of tissued. it may be hard or soft,benign or maglignant.

Rashid muhammad
United States
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  edlih_be
31 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ghilttee or gurrh


Explanation:
Gurrh, literally means tumour

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish