KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Medical

injection

Panjabi translation: Compile & post these terms elsewhere in ProZ.com as a paid transaltion job


08:32 Oct 29, 2001
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: injection
health
nisha
Panjabi translation:Compile & post these terms elsewhere in ProZ.com as a paid transaltion job
Explanation:
Greetings / namasteh...

You might get better responses (most probably by language services agencies that have Punjabi registrants) if you would compile all of these many medical and healthcare-related terms and then posted them elsewhere here in < ProZ.com > as a "paid translation job."

HTH. Good luck.

Regards from Los Angeles,

Stephen H. Franke
Selected response from:

shfranke
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Compile & post these terms elsewhere in ProZ.com as a paid transaltion jobshfranke
4 +1teekaRashid muhammad
4 +1Translator.....
edlih_be


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Compile & post these terms elsewhere in ProZ.com as a paid transaltion job


Explanation:
Greetings / namasteh...

You might get better responses (most probably by language services agencies that have Punjabi registrants) if you would compile all of these many medical and healthcare-related terms and then posted them elsewhere here in < ProZ.com > as a "paid translation job."

HTH. Good luck.

Regards from Los Angeles,

Stephen H. Franke

shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  edlih_be: here, here!
3 hrs

agree  Kamran Nadeem
108 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Translator.....


Explanation:
I'd be willing to translate these, and any other terms for an affordable fee.

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
108 days

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teeka


Explanation:
it is so widley used and aceepted

Rashid muhammad
United States
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
49 days