KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Other

planning

Panjabi translation: MANSUBA BANANA or MUSUBA BANDI


10:31 Nov 21, 2001
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
/ advertisemant
English term or phrase: planning
"planning a wedding in hoshiarpur? Do it style at Inder palace Mahilpur-including residential accomodation. contact "
baldeep
Panjabi translation:MANSUBA BANANA or MUSUBA BANDI
Explanation:
Normally MANSUBA BANANA is used for Planning.
regards
KAMRAN NADEEM
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2MANSUBA BANANA or MUSUBA BANDI
Kamran Nadeem
4 +1yojna bandi
edlih_be
5PlanningxxxM.L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Planning


Explanation:
You can also use the English

xxxM.L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kamran Nadeem: is also used in punjabi
9 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
MANSUBA BANANA or MUSUBA BANDI


Explanation:
Normally MANSUBA BANANA is used for Planning.
regards
KAMRAN NADEEM

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  feka: nice translation
38 days

agree  chopra_2002
424 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yojna bandi


Explanation:
planning.

Hoshiarpur vich viahh di yojna bandi kur ruhey ho?.....

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem: MANSUBA BANDI or YOJNA BANDI both are correct translations of planning,earlier is used in Pakistani Punjab and later in Indian Punjab.THANX and REGARDS
3 hrs
  -> thanks, I was going to make the same comment. Kind regards.