KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Other

I love you (Could you please send a small IMAGE for the answer - thanks!)

Panjabi translation: MANUN TERAY NAAL PYAR HAY / or MAIN TAINUN PYAR KARDA AAN.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you (Could you please send a small IMAGE for the answer - thanks!)
Panjabi translation:MANUN TERAY NAAL PYAR HAY / or MAIN TAINUN PYAR KARDA AAN.
Entered by: Kamran Nadeem

08:35 Dec 1, 2001
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you (Could you please send a small IMAGE for the answer - thanks!)
Man to woman
Please send a small IMAGE. I don't have the character set. Thanks.
fabrice
MANUN TERAY NAAL PYAR HAY / or MAIN TAINUN PYAR KARDA AAN.
Explanation:
These two sentenses can be used for "i love you" Hope will help you.
my best regards,
KAMRAN NADEEM
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MANUN TERAY NAAL PYAR HAY / or MAIN TAINUN PYAR KARDA AAN.
Kamran Nadeem
4Meynu(n) teyray naal pyar heh .........
edlih_be


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MANUN TERAY NAAL PYAR HAY / or MAIN TAINUN PYAR KARDA AAN.


Explanation:
These two sentenses can be used for "i love you" Hope will help you.
my best regards,
KAMRAN NADEEM

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meynu(n) teyray naal pyar heh .........


Explanation:
or 'Meh(n) teynu(n) pyar karda ha(n)'.

The (n) should be a nasel sound.

This is an Indian Punjabi way of saying it. Of course, Kamran's is correct also, but said in Pakistani Punjabi.

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish