KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Other

sheep

Panjabi translation: bhed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sheep
Panjabi translation:bhed

03:51 Dec 10, 2003
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sheep
just need to know how to write the word
Sam
bhed
Explanation:
in speaking it will sound as bhaid.
Selected response from:

Gurpreet Singh
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bhed
Aisha Rishi
5 +1bhedGurpreet Singh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bhed


Explanation:
you write it

bhay yeh daal or dhay



Aisha Rishi
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
10 hrs

agree  Rishi Miranhshah
16 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bhed


Explanation:
in speaking it will sound as bhaid.

Gurpreet Singh
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rishi Miranhshah
16 hrs