KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Other

hi, my name is gagadeep singh, how are you

Panjabi translation: Sat Shri Akaal, mera naa(n) Gagandeep Singh hai, tuhada kee haal hai?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hi, my name is gagadeep singh, how are you
Panjabi translation:Sat Shri Akaal, mera naa(n) Gagandeep Singh hai, tuhada kee haal hai?
Entered by: chopra_2002

22:56 Jan 29, 2004
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hi, my name is gagadeep singh, how are you
hello my name is gagandeep singh, how are you?
gagandeep singh
Sat Shri Akaal, mera naa(n) Gagandeep Singh hai, tuhada kee haal hai?
Explanation:
You may like to use Sat Shri Akaal in place of hello, if you wish to pursue your traditional values and culture.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sat Shri Akaal, mera naa(n) Gagandeep Singh hai, tuhada kee haal hai?
chopra_2002
5 +1hello, mera naam gagandeep singh hai, tohada ki haal hai.
Gurpreet Singh


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hello, mera naam gagandeep singh hai, tohada ki haal hai.


Explanation:
hi or hello need not be translated.
Rest is translated.

Gurpreet Singh
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002: .
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sat Shri Akaal, mera naa(n) Gagandeep Singh hai, tuhada kee haal hai?


Explanation:
You may like to use Sat Shri Akaal in place of hello, if you wish to pursue your traditional values and culture.

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Hindi
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
1 hr

agree  Harinder Dhillon
1 hr

agree  jaswinder singh
2 days 9 hrs