KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

stupid

Panjabi translation: murakh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stupid
Panjabi translation:murakh
Entered by: Gurpreet Singh

21:52 Nov 17, 2001
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: stupid
she is one who is stupid.
sara
murakh
Explanation:
eh oh kuri hai jo murakh hai

stuopid = murakh
Selected response from:

Gurpreet Singh
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2murakhGurpreet Singh
4 +1ohh bey ukel heh
edlih_be


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ohh bey ukel heh


Explanation:
no exp. needed

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  feka
28 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
murakh


Explanation:
eh oh kuri hai jo murakh hai

stuopid = murakh

Gurpreet Singh
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem: yeah gurpreet MURAKH is more appropriate
1 hr

agree  chopra_2002
427 days