KudoZ home » English to Pashto (Pushto) » Marketing / Market Research

Push strategy

Pashto (Pushto) translation: پور ستراتیژي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Push strategy
Pashto (Pushto) translation:پور ستراتیژي
Entered by: Dawoud Amiri

08:50 Dec 2, 2010
English to Pashto (Pushto) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: Push strategy
Push strategy
Dawoud Amiri
Afghanistan
پور ستراتیژي
Explanation:
When a company make use of its sales force plus advertisement to create a demand for product in the market. I have read in many Pashto marketing reports making use of پور ستراتیژي term. Hope this help.
Selected response from:

Amir Khan
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5د ټېلې کړلار - د ټېل کړنلاره
Esmatullah Noorzai
5پور ستراتیژي
Amir Khan
4د ټیلا کولو ستراتیژيAbdul Qayyum


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
push strategy
د ټېلې کړلار - د ټېل کړنلاره


Explanation:
A “push” promotional strategy makes use of a company's sales force and trade promotion activities to create consumer demand for a product

Esmatullah Noorzai
Afghanistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
push strategy
پور ستراتیژي


Explanation:
When a company make use of its sales force plus advertisement to create a demand for product in the market. I have read in many Pashto marketing reports making use of پور ستراتیژي term. Hope this help.

Amir Khan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
push strategy
د ټیلا کولو ستراتیژي


Explanation:
ټیلا کول for PUSH and ستراتیژي for STRATEGY

Example sentence(s):
  • ایتلافی ځواکونه د شرخوښو خلاف د ټیلا کولو د ستراتیژي نه استیفاده کوي او دا د امن راوستو لپاره کافی اقدام نه دي
Abdul Qayyum
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu